Home
News
Calendar
Rankings
WDF Cups
WDF World Cup
WDF World Cup Youth
WDF Europe Cup
WDF Europe Cup Youth
WDF Africa Cup
WDF Americas Cup
WDF Americas Cup Youth
WDF Asia-Pacific Cup
WDF Pacific Cup
WDF Majors
Tournaments
The WDF
Anti-doping
Approved by WDF
Contact Form
Members
Officials Area
Organisation
Privacy Policy
Rules
Home
News
Calendar
Rankings
WDF Cups
WDF World Cup
WDF World Cup Youth
WDF Europe Cup
WDF Europe Cup Youth
WDF Africa Cup
WDF Americas Cup
WDF Americas Cup Youth
WDF Asia-Pacific Cup
WDF Pacific Cup
WDF Majors
Tournaments
The WDF
Anti-doping
Approved by WDF
Contact Form
Members
Officials Area
Organisation
Privacy Policy
Rules
Winmau World Masters Youth
Change Season
1998
27 Nov - 27 Nov
1998
05 Dec - 05 Dec
1997
06 Dec - 06 Dec
1996
01 Dec - 01 Dec
1995
02 Dec - 02 Dec
1994
03 Dec - 03 Dec
1993
11 Dec - 11 Dec
1992
06 Dec - 06 Dec
1991
07 Dec - 07 Dec
1990
01 Dec - 01 Dec
1989
02 Dec - 02 Dec
1988
04 Dec - 04 Dec
1987
05 Dec - 05 Dec
1986
Information
Info
Final
#1
Paul Higgins
(71.55)
3
2
Keith Rooney
(68.04)
Semi-finals
#1
Paul Higgins
(77.73)
3
0
David Ling
(65.94)
#2
Keith Rooney
(64.44)
3
2
Kim Viljanen
(66.81)
Quarter-finals
#1
David Ling
3
1
Thomas Gundlack
#2
Paul Higgins
3
1
Savvas Georgiadis
#3
Kim Viljanen
3
0
Valery Vinet
#4
Keith Rooney
3
2
David Ruiz-Bautista
Last 16
#1
David Ling
3
0
Mafalda Rebelo
#2
Thomas Gundlack
3
1
Wayne Venes
#3
Savvas Georgiadis
3
2
Josef Strecansky
#4
Paul Higgins
3
0
Gordon Monckton
#5
Valery Vinet
3
2
Gavin Poole
#6
Kim Viljanen
3
1
Niels Klausen
#7
David Ruiz-Bautista
3
1
Lee Boyd
#8
Keith Rooney
3
0
Ben Adams
Last 32
#1
Mafalda Rebelo
3
0
Lucie Tomancova
#2
David Ling
3
1
Jeroen van Leeuwen
#3
Thomas Gundlack
3
2
Matt Chapman
#4
Wayne Venes
3
0
Mike Sietsma
#5
Josef Strecansky
W
O
Amanda Colibaba
#6
Savvas Georgiadis
3
0
Darren Hollis
#7
Gordon Monckton
3
2
Joseph Connely
#8
Paul Higgins
3
0
Dialekti Johansson
#9
Valery Vinet
3
0
Nicole Neumann
#10
Gavin Poole
3
1
Michal Nix
#11
Niels Klausen
3
0
Anthony Churchill
#12
Kim Viljanen
3
2
Chad Earle
#13
David Ruiz-Bautista
3
1
Daniel Moreira
#14
Lee Boyd
3
0
Jason Jarvis
#15
Ben Adams
3
0
Dave Desmarais
#16
Keith Rooney
3
1
Daniel Larsson
Preliminary round
#1
David Ling
3
1
Jadrian Pecino
#2
Matt Chapman
3
0
Sheena Claessens
#3
Thomas Gundlack
W
O
Sari Renkman
#4
Wayne Venes
3
2
Michael Hynes
#5
Mike Sietsma
3
0
Andrea Perrozzi
#6
Carly Blay
3
2
Darren Hollis
#7
Savvas Georgiadis
3
0
Gary Dunlop
#8
Joseph Connely
3
0
Daniel Brouwer
#9
Gordon Monckton
3
1
Sabrina Spörle
#10
Dialekti Johansson
3
2
Sven Wens
#11
Gavin Poole
3
2
Jamie Parsons
#12
Michal Nix
3
1
Casandra Ward
#13
Niels Klausen
3
1
James Stephenson
#14
Anthony Churchill
3
2
Ross Sale
#15
Chad Earle
3
1
Diana Secreve
#16
Lee Boyd
3
1
Denver Phillips
#17
Jason Jarvis
3
0
Elizabeth Benoit
#18
Ben Adams
3
2
Marian Levai
#19
Dave Desmarais
3
2
Sacha Parpandjelovic
#20
Daniel Larsson
3
2
Nicole Schueren