Zuiderduin Masters Internationaal Darts Tournament

photo credits to “PR Zuiderduin Masters”

PRESS RELEASE: Egmond aan Zee,  Saturday the 10th of December  2011

Results of the Saturday afternoon and evening session

In the Saturday afternoon session the players who lost the first match on Friday play the number one in the group.

These are the results

time player 1 player 2 result 19:30 D – Joey ten Berge – Willy van de Wiel 5 3 19:50 LB – Irina Armstrong – Tamara Schuur 3 4 20:10 C  -John Walton – Salmon Renyaan 5 3 20:40 YA – Sven Groen – Jimmy Hendriks 1 4 21:00 H -Gary Robson – Geert De Vos 2 5 21:25 G –  Tony West – Benito van de Pas 4 5 21:45 YB – Jimmy van Schie – Tim van de Poel 4 1 22:10 E – Robbie Green – Remon Hurrebrink 5 1 22:30 B – Christian Kist – Ross Montgomery 3 5 22:55 LA – Trina Gulliver – Deta Hedman 3 4 23:15 A – Dean Winstanley – Wesley Harms 5 3 23:40 F  – Tony O’Shea – Alan Norris 3 5  

In the evening session the winners of the first matches played the number one of the group and these results you can find below.

time player 1 player 2 results 19:30 D – Edwin Max – Willy van de Wiel 2 5 19:50 LB – Irina Armstrong – Aileen de Graaf 1 4 20:10 C  -John Walton – Darryl Fitton 4 5 20:40 YA – Jeffrey de Zwaan – Jimmy Hendriks 1 4 21:00 H -Gary Robson – Scott Waites 2 5 21:25 G –  Tony West – Jan Dekker 1 5 21:45 YB – Mike Zuydwijk – Tim van de Poel 4 1 22:10 E – Robbie Green – Scott Mitchell 1 5 22:30 B – Fabian Roosenbrand – Ross Montgomery 2 5 22:55 LA – Ana. Dobromyslova – Deta Hedman 1 4 23:15 A – Dean Winstanley – Steve Douglas 5 4 23:40 F  – Tony O’Shea – Martin Adams 2 5

 

After all the matches we could make the balance and after counting the next players play the quarter finals.
Dean Winstanley (1)       –              Ross Montgomery
Darryl Fitton                       –              Joey ten Berge
Scott Mitchell                    –              Martin Adams
Jan Dekker                          –              Scott Waites

The Youth final is played by
Jimmy Hendriks                                –              Mike Zuydwijk

In the ladies final are
Deta Hedman                    –              Aileen de Graaf