Latest News

Baltic Cup 2011 Results

Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country 1. Arunas Ciplys Lithuania   1. Avelina Lace Latvia 2. Madars Razma Latvia   2. Sarmite Lavrentjeva Latvia 3. Guntars Stipins Latvia   3. Anda Seimane Latvia 3. Meelis Aule Estonia   3. Renata Vaikutiene Lithuania 5. Ilgvars Lacis Latvia   5. Ieva

Read full story

Silcock and Jonathan win Auckland Open

Mens Results Country Womens Results Country 1. Jonathan Silcock NZ 1. Jannette Jonathan NZ 2. Monty Tuhua NZ 2. Selina Baker-Clemas NZ 3. Brendon Deed NR 3. Rogere Te Whero NZ 3. Mark Cleaver NZ 3. Lorene Earnshaw NZ 5. Tom Williams NZ 5. Charlene Te Paki NZ 5. Tukina

Read full story

Waites and Farlam win British Open

courtesy of bdodarts.com With record breaking entries of almost 600 for the Men’s Singles and an audience of over 1400 enthusiastic fans for the Men’s and Women’s Singles finals, the BDO British Open was a huge success at The Spa, Bridlington. The Women’s Semi Finals saw Trina Gulliver beat Cindy

Read full story

Results from the Carinthian Open 2011

Mens Results Country Womens Results Country 1. Rowby-John Rodriguez Austria 1. Veronkika Ihasz Hungary 2. Karel Sedlacek Slovakia 2. Katarina Nagyova Slovakia 3. Joszef Rucska Hungary 3. Manuela Nürnberger Austria 3. Christian Kallinger Austria 3. Stefanie Neisser Austria 5. Zsolt Meszaros Hungary 5. Marion Petschenig Austria 5. Lubos Pivarc Slovakia

Read full story

Winmau World Masters 2011 final report

Yorkshire’s two finest darts players, Scott Waites (No.4 Seed) and Dean Winstanley (No.2 Seed) were the perfect opponents for a Winmau World Masters final held at the Hull Arena in their native county. The in-form Waites produced a 180 in the opening leg to make his intentions clear as he

Read full story

Winmau World Masters 2011 – Saturday Results

Womens Semi-Finals – view bracket Lisa Ashton defeats Merryl Dennis 4-3 match details Trina Gulliver defeats Julie Gore 4-1 match details Mens Round of 16 – view bracket Martin Adams defeats Steve Douglas 3-1 match details Gary Robson defeats Andrew Gilding 3-1 match details Glen Durrant defeats John Walton 3-1 match details Scott Waites defeats

Read full story